PlayVori
Marble Run screenshot

Marble Run

Marble Run

Puzzle · by GameZipper · plays from gamezipper.com

Play next

More Puzzle

A physics-based marble track building puzzle game with 20 levels.

About Marble Run

A physics-based marble track building puzzle game with 20 levels. Place ramps, curves, tubes, funnels, trampolines and more to guide your marble to the finish.

Description provided by GameZipper.

How to play

  1. Click a piece in the palette to select it
  2. Click on the grid to place the selected piece
  3. Click an existing piece to remove it
  4. Press PLAY to release the marble and test your track
  5. Press STOP to halt simulation and edit your track
  6. Press RESET to clear all placed pieces

Controls

This game supports touch, keyboard, mouse input; the exact controls are explained inside the game.

Questions

How do I play Marble Run?
Select track pieces from the palette on the side, then click on the grid to place them. Build a path from the green START zone to the red FINISH zone. Press PLAY to release the marble and test your track.
How many levels does Marble Run have?
Marble Run features 20 hand-crafted levels with progressive difficulty, from tutorial stages to expert multi-section challenges.
What are the stars in Marble Run?
Each level has up to 3 stars scattered on the grid. Guide the marble through stars to collect them. Your star count determines your rating for each level.

More puzzle games

See all 146